75th Emmy Awards Winners

Briar
10 Min Read

The 2024 Emmy Awards will take place tonight, hosted by Anthony Anderson, honoring the best in television from the last year. The show was originally scheduled for 2023, but due to the strike, was pushed back until 2024. Some of the winners have been previously announced, and you can see a full list of winners on the Emmys website, here.

We’ll be updating the winners live, as they’re announced during tonight’s ceremony. Keep checking back and refreshing this page!

Outstanding Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary (ABC)
Barry (HBO/Max)
The Bear (FX) – WINNER
Jury Duty (Amazon Freevee)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Prime Video)
Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Wednesday (Netflix)

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

Christina Applegate (Dead to Me)
Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary) – WINNER
Natasha Lyonne (Poker Face)
Jenna Ortega (Wednesday)

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

Bill Hader (Barry)
Martin Short (Only Murders in the Building)
Jason Segel (Shrinking)
Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso)
Jeremy Allen White (The Bear) – WINNER

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Anthony Carrigan (Barry)
Phil Dunster (Ted Lasso)
Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso)
James Marsden (Jury Duty)
Ebon Moss-Bachrach (The Bear) – WINNER
Tyler James Williams (Abbott Elementary)
Henry Winkler (Barry)

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Ayo Edebiri (The Bear) – WINNER
Janelle James (Abbott Elementary)
Sheryl Lee Ralph (Abbott Elementary)
Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)
Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)
Jessica Williams (Shrinking)

Outstanding Drama Series

Andor (Disney+)
Better Call Saul (AMC)
The Crown (Netflix)
House of the Dragon (HBO/Max)
The Last of Us (HBO/Max)
Succession (HBO/Max) – WINNER
The White Lotus (HBO/Max)
Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series

Jeff Bridges (The Old Man)
Brian Cox (Succession
Kieran Culkin (Succession) – WINNER
Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)
Pedro Pascal (The Last of Us)
Jeremy Strong (Succession)

Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series

Sharon Horgan (Bad Sisters)
Melanie Lynskey (Yellowjackets)
Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Bella Ramsey (The Last of Us)
Keri Russell (The Diplomat)
Sarah Snook (Succession)
– WINNER

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

F. Murray Abraham (The White Lotus)
Nicholas Braun (Succession)
Michael Imperioli (The White Lotus)
Theo James (The White Lotus)
Matthew Macfadyen (Succession) – WINNER
Alan Ruck (Succession)
Will Sharpe (The White Lotus)
Alexander Skarsgard (Succession)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Jennifer Coolidge (The White Lotus) – WINNER
Elizabeth Debicki (The Crown)
Meghann Fahy (The White Lotus)
Sabrina Impacciatore (The White Lotus)
Aubrey Plaza (The White Lotus)
Rhea Seehorn (Better Call Saul)
J. Smith-Cameron (Succession)
Simona Tabasco (The White Lotus)

Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series

Beef (Netflix) – WINNER
Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story (Netflix)
Daisy Jones & the Six (Prime Video)
Fleishman Is in Trouble (FX)
Obi-Wan Kenobi (Disney+)

Outstanding Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or TV Movie

Lizzy Caplan (Fleishman Is in Trouble)
Jessica Chastain (George & Tammy)
Dominique Fishback (Swarm)
Kathryn Hahn (Tiny Beautiful Things)
Riley Keough (Daisy Jones & the Six)
Ali Wong (Beef) – WINNER

Outstanding Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or TV Movie

Taron Egerton (Black Bird)
Kumail Nanjiani (Welcome to Chippendales)
Evan Peters (Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story)
Daniel Radcliffe (Weird: The Al Yankovic Story)
Michael Shannon (George & Tammy)
Steven Yeun (Beef) – WINNER

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or TV Movie

Murray Bartlett (Welcome to Chippendales)
Paul Walter Hauser (Black Bird) – WINNER
Richard Jenkins (Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story)
Joseph Lee (Beef)
Ray Liotta (Black Bird)
Young Mazino (Beef)
Jesse Plemons (Love & Death)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or TV Movie

Annaleigh Ashford (Welcome to Chippendales)
Maria Bello (Beef)
Claire Danes (Fleishman Is In Trouble)
Juliette Lewis (Welcome to Chippendales)
Camila Morrone (Daisy Jones & the Six)
Niecy Nash-Betts (Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story) – WINNER
Merritt Wever (Tiny Beautiful Things)

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Barry (HBO/Max)
Bill Hader, Written by

The Bear (FX)
Christopher Storer, Written by
– WINNER

Jury Duty (Amazon Freevee)
Mekki Leeper, Written by

Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
John Hoffman, Written by
Matteo Borghese, Written by
Rob Turbovsky, Written by

The Other Two (HBO/Max)
Chris Kelly, Written by
Sarah Schneider, Written by

Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Brendan Hunt, Written by
Joe Kelly, Written by
Jason Sudeikis, Written by

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Andor (Disney+)
Beau Willimon, Written by

Bad Sisters (Apple TV+)
Sharon Horgan, Teleplay by
Dave Finkel, Teleplay by
Brett Baer, Teleplay by

Better Call Saul (AMC)
Gordon Smith, Written by

Better Call Saul (AMC)
Peter Gould, Written by

The Last of Us (HBO/Max)
Craig Mazin, Written for Television by

Succession (HBO/Max)
Jesse Armstrong, Written by
– WINNER

The White Lotus (HBO/Max)
Mike White, Written by

Outstanding Writing for a Limited or Anthology Series or TV Movie

Beef (Netflix)
Lee Sung Jin, Written by
– WINNER

Fire Island (Hulu)
Joel Kim Booster, Written by

Fleishman Is In Trouble (FX)
Taffy Brodesser-Akner, Written for Television by

Prey (Hulu)
Patrick Aison, Written by & Story by
Dan Trachtenberg, Story by

Swarm (Prime Video)
Janine Nabers, Teleplay by & Story by
Donald Glover, Story by

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story (The Roku Channel)
Al Yankovic, Written by
Eric Appel, Written by

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Andor (Disney+)
Benjamin Caron, Directed by

Bad Sisters (Apple TV+)
Dearbhla Walsh, Directed by

The Last of Us (HBO/Max)
Peter Hoar, Directed by

Succession (HBO/Max)
Andrij Parekh, Directed by

Succession (HBO/Max)
Mark Mylod, Directed by
– WINNER

Succession (HBO/Max)
Lorene Scafaria, Directed by

The White Lotus (HBO/Max)
Mike White, Directed by

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Barry (HBO/Max)
Bill Hader, Directed by

The Bear (FX)
Christopher Storer, Directed by
WINNER

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Prime Video)
Amy Sherman-Palladino, Directed by

The Ms. Pat Show (BET+)
Mary Lou Belli, Directed by

Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Declan Lowney, Directed by

Wednesday (Netflix)
Tim Burton, Directed by

Outstanding Directing for a Limited or Anthology Series or TV Movie

Beef (Netflix)
Lee Sung Jin, Directed by
– WINNER

Beef (Netflix)
Jake Schreier, Directed by

Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story (Netflix)
Carl Franklin, Directed by

Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story (Netflix)
Paris Barclay, Directed by

Fleishman Is in Trouble (FX)
Valerie Faris, Directed by
Jonathan Dayton, Directed by

Prey (Hulu)
Dan Trachtenberg, Directed by

Outstanding Talk Series

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah (Comedy Central) – WINNER
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)
Late Night With Seth Meyers (NBC)
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (CBS)
The Problem With Jon Stewart (Apple TV+)

Outstanding Reality Competition

The Amazing Race (CBS)
RuPaul’s Drag Race (MTV) – WINNER
Survivor (CBS)
Top Chef (Bravo)
The Voice (NBC)

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow (PBS)
Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives (Food Network)
Love Is Blind (Netflix)
Queer Eye (Netflix) – WINNER
Shark Tank (ABC)

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Indian Matchmaking (Netflix)
RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (MTV)
Selling Sunset (Netflix)
Vanderpump Rules (Bravo)
Welcome to Wrexham (FX) – WINNER

Outstanding Television Movie

Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas (NBC)
Fire Island (Hulu)
Hocus Pocus 2 (Disney+)
Prey (Hulu)
Weird: The Al Yankovic Story (The Roku Channel) – WINNER

Outstanding Game Show

Family Feud (ABC)
Jeopardy! (ABC) – WINNER
The Price Is Right (CBS)
That’s My Jam (NBC)
Wheel of Fortune (ABC)

Outstanding Scripted Variety Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO/Max)
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO/Max) – WINNER
Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna (Fox)
Chris Rock: Selective Outrage (Netflix)
Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium (Disney+) – WINNER
The Oscars (ABC)
75th annual Tony Awards (CBS)

Outstanding Variety Special (Prerecorded)

Carol Burnett: 90 Years of Laughter + Love (NBC) – WINNER
John Mulaney: Baby J (Netflix)
Lizzo: Live in Concert (HBO/Max)
Norman Lear: 100 Years of Music & Laughter (ABC)
Trevor Noah: I Wish You Would (Netflix)
Wanda Sykes: I’m an Entertainer (Netflix)

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program

Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski and Jonathan Van Ness (Queer Eye)
Nicole Byer (Nailed It!)
Padma Lakshmi (Top Chef)
Amy Poehler and Maya Rudolph (Baking It)
RuPaul (RuPaul’s Drag Race) – WINNER

Outstanding Host for a Game Show

Mayim Bialik (Jeopardy!)
Steve Harvey (Family Feud)
Ken Jennings (Jeopardy!)
Keke Palmer (Password) – WINNER
Pat Sajak (Wheel of Fortune)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Jon Bernthal (The Bear)
Luke Kirby (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Nathan Lane (Only Murders in the Building)
Pedro Pascal (Saturday Night Live)
Oliver Platt (The Bear)
Sam Richardson (Ted Lasso) – WINNER

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Becky Ann Baker (Ted Lasso)
Quinta Brunson (Saturday Night Live)
Taraji P. Henson (Abbott Elementary)
Judith Light (Poker Face) – WINNER
Sarah Niles (Ted Lasso)
Harriet Walter (Ted Lasso)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Murray Bartlett (The Last of Us)
James Cromwell (Succession)
Lamar Johnson (The Last of Us)
Arian Moayed (Succession)
Nick Offerman (The Last of Us) – WINNER
Keivonn Montreal Woodard (The Last of Us)

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Hiam Abbass (Succession)
Cherry Jones (Succession)
Melanie Lynskey (The Last of Us)
Storm Reid (The Last of Us) – WINNER
Anna Torv (The Last of Us)
Harriet Walter (Succession)

Nerds and Beyond is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com.

Share This Article
By Briar
Briar is the Editor-in-Chief of Nerds and Beyond. She has been running the site since 2015 with the goal of being a unique, professional news site dedicated to all the things she loved - and providing fans with the best content available. Briar oversees the day-to-day operations and runs all of the social media. She loves all things Disney, Star Wars, Supernatural and anything tech related. You can follow her @thebriarroseee.
Leave a comment